Department of MathematicsWestern Science

Math Department Instructors by Undergrad Course

Instructor's contact information from the math department website may not include all of those listed.

* - coordinator

Course 2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015-2016 2016-2017
Math 0110A Moatadelro
Tiglay
(Olds*)
Moatadelro
Fathizadeh
Schaeppi Junkins Junkins Gupta
Calc 1000A Khalkhali
Garrousian
Harper
Renner
Shemyakova
Khalkhali
Ditor
Sinnamon
Van Hoof
Bacard
Eshmatov
Fitzpatrick
Ditor
Barron
Robertson
Adamus
Nguyen
Okay
Szumilo
Adamus*
Bibby
Gupta
Kobyzev
Zsamboki
Shafikov
Jamshidpey
O'Hara
Mollahajiaghaei
Calc 1000B (Online)         Dhillon Dhillon
Math 1120A Minac Renner Misamore Denham Renner Renner
Math 1225B Olds*
Tiglay
Chakrabarti
Olds*
Nguyen
Tohaneanu
Sinnamon*
Nguyen
Manolaki
Sinnamon*
Okay
Olds*
Okay
Zsamboki
Olds*
Okay
Seyedinejad
Math 1228A Wu
Kossovskiy
(Olds*)
Kossovskiy
Olds*
Plyley
Olds*
Rastegari Koopaei
Olds*
Rosario-Ortega
Olds*
Shahada
Olds*
Math 1228B Minchenko
Olds*
Moatadelro
Olds*
Combariza
Moatadelro
Olds*
Frankland
Olds*
Szumilo
Olds*
Sala
Bibby
Olds*
Shahada
Junkins
Math 1229A Olds*
Tohaneanu
Garrousian
Combariza
Nguyen
Kossovskiy
Olds*
Ortiz
Wu
Olds*
Sala
Manolaki
O'Hara
Olds*
Sala
Fathi Baghbadorani
Sala
Olds*
Rosario-Ortega
O'Hara
Sadeghi
Olds*
Calc 1301B Adamus*
Ditor
Shemyakova
Robertson
Pinsonnault*
Ditor
Bacard
Eshmatov
Pinsonnault*
Ditor
Grey
Pinsonnault*
Ditor
Sala
Ditor
Kapulkin
Pinsonnault*
Zsamboki
Calc 1500A Dhillon Dhillon Eshmatov Dhillon Sinnamon Sinnamon
Calc 1501B Shafikov Shafikov Barron
Fathizadeh
Junkins
Adamus
Barron*
Szumilo
Barron*
Szumilo
Math 1600A Denham Franz
Krepski
Christensen
Bacard
Christensen
Riley
Franz
Rankin
Pinsonnault
Junkins
Math 1600B Franz
Mousavi
Franz
Krepski
Christensen
Rankin
Lemire
Rankin
Lemire
Denham
Gupta
Dhillon
Math 2120A Lemire Rankin Lemire Rankin    
Math 2120B Rankin Rankin Rankin Lemire Riley Renner
Math 2122A Boivin*
Adamus
Boivin*
Roendigs
Robertson Pinsonnault Franz Sinnamon
Math 2123B Pinsonnault Dawes Shafikov Withdrawn Withdrawn Withdrawn
Math 2124B Sinnamon Wolske Dawes Minac Minac Sinnamon
Math 2151A Olds(SE 2251A) Riley Riley Riley Lemire Bibby
Math 2155A/F Rankin Rankin Rankin Rankin Rankin Franz
Math 2156B Rankin Rankin        
Math 2211B     Renner   Lemire  
Calc 2302A Franz Shafikov Frankland Ortiz Zsamboki Adamus
Calc 2502A Lemire Tohaneanu Lemire Frankland Khalkhali Barron
Math 3020A Franz Franz Rankin Denham Riley Riley
Math 3120B Renner Renner Fathizadeh Dhillon Riley Dhillon
Math 3121A           Franz
Math 3121B   Lemire (As 2121B) Renner (As 2121B) Renner Junkins  
Math 3122A Renner Barron Franz Pinsonnault Adamus Cancelled
Math 3123B   Machu     withdrawn withdrawn
Math 3124A Pinsonnault Adamus Franz Rankin van Rensburg (York) Shafikov
Math 3150A Minac Sinnamon Minac Minac Renner  
Math 3152B Denham Blondeau Denham   Denham  
Math 3154B     Schaeppi      
Math 3157B   Denham   Riley    
Math 3159B           Kapulkin
Math 3959B Franz          
Math 4120B Lemire Khalkhali Bacard Lemire Khalkhali Franz
Math 4121A Adamus (As 3132B) Barron (As 3132B) Franz (As 3132B) Denham Szumilo Adamus
Math 4122B Sinnamon Fathizadeh Sinnamon Sinnamon Sinnamon  
Math 4123A Rankin Riley Riley Renner Renner Renner
Math 4152A Christensen Lowrey Christensen Frankland Christensen  
Math 4152B           Christensen
Math 4153B Dhillon          
Math 4154A/B   Sinnamon Eshmatov Khalkhali Franz  
Math 4155A     Shafikov Eshmatov   Pinsonnault
Math 4156A     Manolaki Manolaki    
Math 4158Y Dawes       Dawes  
Math 4958B   Franz